2402 Prentice Ct Frederick, MD 21702
Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $388,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2402 Prentice Ct, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $379,084, approximately $287 per square foot. 2402 Prentice Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Dayton and Dayton Ew I
Bought by
Skuller John R and Skuller Marsha K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,981
Outstanding Balance
$169,513
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$209,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Dayton and Dayton Ew I
Bought by
Skuller John R and Skuller Marsha K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,981
Outstanding Balance
$169,513
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$209,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2003
Sold by
Cahill Michael J and Cahill Molly
Bought by
Dayton Andrew I and Dayton Elahe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Cahill Michael J
Bought by
Cahill Michael J and Cahill Molly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skuller John R | $278,981 | -- | |
| Skuller John R | $278,981 | -- | |
| Dayton Andrew I | $163,000 | -- | |
| Cahill Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skuller John R | $278,981 | |
| Closed | Skuller John R | $278,981 | |
| Closed | Dayton Andrew I | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,241 | $305,000 | $100,000 | $205,000 |
| 2024 | $5,241 | $281,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,671 | $257,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,231 | $233,500 | $85,000 | $148,500 |
| 2021 | $3,825 | $222,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,825 | $211,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,626 | $200,100 | $70,000 | $130,100 |
| 2018 | $3,643 | $199,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,592 | $200,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,320 | $197,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,320 | $191,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,320 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map