2402 S Us Highway 281 Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $497,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,712
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2402 S Us Highway 281, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $372,943, approximately $137 per square foot. 2402 S Us Highway 281 is a home with nearby schools including Simmons Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,492 | $378,691 | $48,805 | $329,886 |
| 2024 | $4,568 | $357,827 | $47,770 | $310,057 |
| 2023 | $3,773 | $315,213 | $45,700 | $269,513 |
| 2022 | $3,613 | $290,175 | $38,630 | $251,545 |
| 2021 | $3,365 | $269,641 | $38,630 | $231,011 |
| 2020 | $3,169 | $252,862 | $34,630 | $218,232 |
| 2019 | $3,250 | $239,935 | $32,095 | $207,840 |
| 2018 | $3,237 | $239,935 | $32,095 | $207,840 |
| 2017 | -- | $239,935 | $32,095 | $207,840 |
| 2016 | -- | $224,435 | $0 | $224,435 |
| 2015 | -- | $220,365 | $0 | $220,365 |
| 2014 | -- | $220,365 | $0 | $220,365 |
| 2011 | -- | $118,685 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map