24025 Saint Moritz Dr Valencia, CA 91355
Estimated Value: $1,022,000 - $1,151,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,143
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24025 Saint Moritz Dr, Valencia, CA 91355 and is currently estimated at $1,069,945, approximately $499 per square foot. 24025 Saint Moritz Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Placerita Junior High School, and William S. Hart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Morel Michael and Morel Lorene
Bought by
Morel Michael and Morel Lorene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morel Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,778 | $446,286 | $156,171 | $290,115 |
| 2024 | $6,778 | $437,536 | $153,109 | $284,427 |
| 2023 | $6,593 | $428,957 | $150,107 | $278,850 |
| 2022 | $6,470 | $420,547 | $147,164 | $273,383 |
| 2021 | $6,325 | $412,302 | $144,279 | $268,023 |
| 2019 | $6,099 | $400,074 | $140,000 | $260,074 |
| 2018 | $5,914 | $392,230 | $137,255 | $254,975 |
| 2016 | $5,262 | $353,041 | $131,926 | $221,115 |
| 2015 | $5,158 | $324,709 | $129,945 | $194,764 |
| 2014 | $4,811 | $318,349 | $127,400 | $190,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map