NOT LISTED FOR SALE

24027 NW 3rd Ave Newberry, FL 32669

Estimated Value: $281,000 - $327,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,620 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2016

Last sale price $173,000 $107 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,894 / mo

330 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2016

Stunning home located in the beautiful Newberry Oaks. A Weseman Builder''s built home in 2004. This home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with 1620 SQ FT. Stainless steel appliances and a nice bar top in kitchen. A eat-in kitchen with breakfast nook as well. High vaulted ceilings and exceptional wood flooring through main living area in home. Has a separate dining and tons of natural lighting. Master bedroom offers a over sized walk-in closet, crown molding, wood flooring, walk-in shower and his/her sinks. This home has new landscaping and fresh paint, open back patio with a nice Fenced back yard with kids play area. This is a MUST SEE!!!

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,879

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,620 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01901-020-077

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,879

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Other, Ranch
  • Construction Materials: Cement Siding, Concrete, Frame
  • Living Area: 1620
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10019
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: NW
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 106.79
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Skylight(s), Split Bedroom
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 150.50

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01901-020-077
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Lot Features: Other, Sidewalk

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1879

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2015
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Price Daniel L and Price Lauren M
Bought by
Barley Catherine D and Barley Mark C
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$173,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-3.84%
Current Estimated Value
$304,764

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$131,764
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.75%
Original Mortgage
$169,866
Outstanding Balance
$135,061
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$169,703

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Weseman Builders Inc
Bought by
Price Daniel L and Price Lauren M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,800
Interest Rate
7.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barley Catherine D $173,000 Attorney
Price Daniel L $151,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Barley Catherine D $169,866
Previous Owner Price Daniel L $120,800
Closed Price Daniel L $30,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/06/2021 12/06/21 Off Market $173,000 -- --
04/01/2016 04/01/16 Sold $173,000 -3.8% $107 / Sq Ft
02/20/2016 02/20/16 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2015 03/27/15 For Sale $179,900 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,200 $177,534 -- --
2024 $2,945 $172,531 -- --
2023 $2,945 $167,505 $0 $0
2022 $2,861 $162,626 $0 $0
2021 $2,826 $157,889 $0 $0
2020 $2,780 $155,709 $0 $0
2019 $2,770 $152,208 $0 $0
2018 $2,676 $149,370 $0 $0
2017 $2,670 $146,300 $42,000 $104,300
2016 $2,001 $116,520 $0 $0
2015 $2,047 $115,710 $0 $0
2014 $2,003 $114,800 $0 $0
2013 -- $120,700 $25,000 $95,700
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: GC361686

Stellar MLS

APN: 01901-020-077

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.