NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2403 Bridle Path Ln Unit 6 Orlando, FL 32812

Conway Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $232,000 - $241,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,192 Sq Ft
2.31 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 9, 2024

Last sale price $250,000 $210 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,070 / mo

52 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2.31 Acre Lot
  • Clubhouse
  • Rear Porch
  • Boone High School Rated A
  • Community Pool
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2024

Look no further! This beautiful 2Bed/2Bath condo on ground floor WITH GARAGE at Coach Homes at Mariners' Village has recent, notable updates including remote control blinds in the living room and dining room and a ***NEW ROOF in 2024!!!*** The spacious living area leads to a covered, screened-in rear porch--the perfect place to enjoy your morning coffee! Groceries, restaurants, and entertainment are all nearby as well as downtown Orlando, Hourglass district and the airport. The HOA/condo fee includes Cable TV, Internet, Water, Trash, Exterior Maintenance and Lawn Care/pest control. Don’t miss out on this one! Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rita Johnson

KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY Brokerage Phone: 321-527-5111 License #3447463 Listed on: 02/29/2024

KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY

Co-Listed By

Samuel Eckerson

KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY Brokerage Phone: 321-527-5111 License #3331223

Last Buyer's Agent

Jessica Carlson

LPT REALTY, LLC License #3536199

LPT REALTY, LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,114

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Dog Run

HOA Fees

  • $466 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Pad
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,192 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV, pool, internet, maintenance structure, sewer, trash, water
  • Ryan 407 841 6248 Association
  • Visit Association Website
  • Coach Homes At Mariners Village Subdivision

• Pets Allowed
  • Pets up to 25 lbs
  • 2 Pets Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,114

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

2.31 Acres

HOA Fees

$466 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1192
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.31
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Building Area Total: 1192
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 100440
  • Status: Sold
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR260505076
  • Co List Office Phone: 321-527-5111
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 110.74
  • Escrow City: Orlando
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Lake Nona Village Place Suite 203
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 209.73
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 321-527-5111
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Linoleum
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 110.74

• Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Seller Property Disclosure
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Parking Pad

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Dog Park, Pool
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool
  • Association Fee: 466
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Ryan 407-841-6248
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Please contact HOA regarding pet restrictions.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Condo Land Included YN: 0
  • Max Pet Weight: 25
  • Association URL: PRhousingmanagement.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 5592.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 466.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 466.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD/AN
  • Parcel Number: 04-23-30-8011-12-060
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please contact HOA regarding lease restrictions.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1114.4
  • Tax Block: 12
  • Tax Book Number: 16-14
  • Tax Lot: 60

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Please contact HOA regarding the approval process.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 29, 2024
Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Oberry Smith and Dona Marie Jones Oberry Trust
Bought by
4J Orlando Llc
Seller's Agent
Rita Johnson
KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Jessica Carlson
LPT REALTY, LLC
List Price
$260,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.85%
Views
139
Current Estimated Value
$236,428

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$13,572
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.14%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,500
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,928

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2021
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Cox Sherrie
Bought by
Dona Marie Jones Oberry Trust and Oberry
Seller's Agent
Rita Johnson
KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Jeff O'Berry
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$185,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.38%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2012
Sold by
Chase Russell J and Chase Margaret E
Bought by
Cox Sherrie L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2012
Sold by
Nehemiah Properties Llc
Bought by
Chase Russell J and Chase Margaret E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Musgrave Edward and Musgrave Ellie
Bought by
Nehemiah Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Coach Hms Of Mariners Village Co
Bought by
Edward Musgrave and Edward Ellie Musgrave

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$73,900
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2002
Sold by
Rhoda Wurtzberg I
Bought by
Musgrave Edward and Musgrave Ellie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$73,900
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
4J Orlando Llc $250,000 Fidelity National Title Of Flo
Dona Marie Jones Oberry Trust $185,000 Precision Closing Services
Cox Sherrie L -- Attorney
Chase Russell J $59,000 Attorney
Nehemiah Properties Llc $71,300 Ovt Title Agency Llc
Edward Musgrave -- --
Musgrave Edward $92,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open 4J Orlando Llc $200,000
Previous Owner Musgrave Edward $73,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/09/2024 08/09/24 Sold $250,000 -3.8% $210 / Sq Ft
04/22/2024 04/22/24 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2024 04/22/24 For Sale $260,000 0.0% $218 / Sq Ft
04/16/2024 04/16/24 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2024 04/03/24 Price Changed $260,000 -3.7% $218 / Sq Ft
02/29/2024 02/29/24 For Sale $270,000 +45.9% $227 / Sq Ft
03/30/2021 03/30/21 Sold $185,000 0.0% $155 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/15/2021 02/15/21 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2021 02/11/21 For Sale $185,000 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,111 $220,800 -- $220,800
2025 $4,111 $220,800 -- $220,800
2024 $1,114 $202,600 -- $202,600
2023 $1,114 $103,958 $0 $0
2022 $1,145 $100,930 $0 $0
2021 $2,564 $143,000 $28,600 $114,400
2020 $2,306 $137,100 $27,420 $109,680
2019 $2,269 $131,100 $26,220 $104,880
2018 $2,102 $120,400 $24,080 $96,320
2017 $1,850 $97,700 $19,540 $78,160
2016 $1,687 $84,600 $16,920 $67,680
2015 $1,615 $82,200 $16,440 $65,760
2014 $1,442 $68,500 $13,700 $54,800

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6182602

Stellar MLS

APN: 04-2330-8011-12-060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.