2403 E Rush Ave Fresno, CA 93730
Woodward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2403 E Rush Ave, Fresno, CA 93730 and is currently estimated at $467,715, approximately $320 per square foot. 2403 E Rush Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Copper Hills Elementary School, Granite Ridge Intermediate School, and Clovis North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Feng Connie and Feng Si Xing
Bought by
Klosowski Cole S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Outstanding Balance
$242,656
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$225,059
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Circo Rodger
Bought by
Feng Connie and Feng Si Xin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1999
Sold by
Westcal Inc
Bought by
Circo Rodger
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,767
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klosowski Cole S | $350,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Feng Connie | $275,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Circo Rodger | $120,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klosowski Cole S | $332,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Feng Connie | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Circo Rodger | $118,767 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,463 | $438,800 | $139,200 | $299,600 |
| 2023 | $5,224 | $417,500 | $132,500 | $285,000 |
| 2022 | $5,030 | $405,400 | $128,700 | $276,700 |
| 2021 | $4,262 | $346,500 | $110,000 | $236,500 |
| 2020 | $3,903 | $315,000 | $100,000 | $215,000 |
| 2019 | $3,691 | $295,000 | $110,000 | $185,000 |
| 2018 | $3,421 | $275,600 | $106,000 | $169,600 |
| 2017 | $3,283 | $260,000 | $100,000 | $160,000 |
| 2016 | $3,179 | $260,000 | $100,000 | $160,000 |
| 2015 | $2,935 | $240,000 | $70,000 | $170,000 |
| 2014 | $2,737 | $223,200 | $76,500 | $146,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map