2403 Explorador Dr Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $501,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,011
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2403 Explorador Dr, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $464,823, approximately $231 per square foot. 2403 Explorador Dr is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Donn B. Chenoweth Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
Sold by
Sunnova Energy Corporation
Bought by
Ashok & Rekha Chatwani Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Llc
Bought by
Chatwani Ashok and Chatwani Ashok
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashok & Rekha Chatwani Living Trust | -- | Calatlantic Title | |
| Chatwani Ashok | $425,000 | Calatlantic Title |
Source: Public Records
Map