2403 Normandy Square Place Unit F Silver Spring, MD 20906
Longmead Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $256,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2403 Normandy Square Place Unit F, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $250,959, approximately $272 per square foot. 2403 Normandy Square Place Unit F is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bel Pre Elementary School, Strathmore Elementary School, and Argyle Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monroy Fernando | -- | None Available | |
| Monroy Fernando | $257,500 | -- | |
| Monroy Fernando | $257,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monroy Fernando | $206,000 | |
| Closed | Monroy Fernando | $206,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,375 | $210,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,375 | $200,000 | $60,000 | $140,000 |
| 2023 | $2,256 | $190,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,451 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,488 | $170,000 | $51,000 | $119,000 |
| 2020 | $2,111 | $161,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,111 | $153,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,602 | $145,000 | $43,500 | $101,500 |
| 2017 | $753 | $133,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $121,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,012 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,012 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 2407 Normandy Square Place Unit C
- 2501 Mcveary Ct
- 5 Normandy Square Ct Unit 1-B
- 2513 Mcveary Ct
- 2503 Mcveary Ct Unit 11B
- 2503 Mcveary Ct
- 2 Normandy Square Ct Unit D
- 14905 Cleese Ct Unit 5AF
- 15029 Shamrock Ridge Rd
- 15048 Shamrock Ridge Rd
- 14901 Mckisson Ct Unit 7CC
- 14913 Habersham Cir
- 17 Habersham Ct
- 2604 Ashmont Terrace
- 14822 Rose Trellis Place
- 2109 Blue Knob Terrace
- 2621 Telluride Place
- 2355 Massanutten Dr
- 14920 Dunvegan Ct
- 2331 Massanutten Dr
- 2403 Normandy Square Place
- 2403 Normandy Square Place Unit E
- 2403 Normandy Square Place Unit C
- 2403 Normandy Square Place Unit B
- 2403 Normandy Square Place Unit A
- 2401 Normandy Square Place Unit 12
- 2401 Normandy Square Place Unit 12
- 2401 Normandy Square Place Unit 12
- 2401 Normandy Square Place Unit 12
- 2401 Normandy Square Place Unit 12E
- 2401 Normandy Square Place Unit C
- 2401 Normandy Square Place Unit F
- 2401 Normandy Square Place Unit A
- 2401 Normandy Square Place Unit B
- 2405 Normandy Square Place Unit E
- 2405 Normandy Square Place Unit B
- 2405 Normandy Square Place
- 2405 Normandy Square Place
- 2405 Normandy Square Place Unit 12
- 2405 Normandy Square Place Unit 12
Ask me questions while you tour the home.