2403 Par Dr Augusta, GA 30906
Richmond Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,347 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2403 Par Dr, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $184,087, approximately $107 per square foot. 2403 Par Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill K-8, Johnson Magnet, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2003
Sold by
Bennett John M
Bought by
Bennett Patricia H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Patricia H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $765 | $56,132 | $3,519 | $52,613 |
| 2024 | $765 | $59,164 | $3,519 | $55,645 |
| 2023 | $539 | $52,764 | $3,519 | $49,245 |
| 2022 | $603 | $37,483 | $3,519 | $33,964 |
| 2021 | $531 | $28,321 | $3,536 | $24,785 |
| 2020 | $533 | $28,321 | $3,536 | $24,785 |
| 2019 | $1,072 | $28,321 | $3,536 | $24,785 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $28,805 | $3,536 | $25,269 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $28,805 | $3,536 | $25,269 |
| 2016 | $1,046 | $28,805 | $3,536 | $25,269 |
| 2015 | $1,053 | $28,805 | $3,536 | $25,269 |
| 2014 | $1,066 | $27,888 | $3,536 | $24,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map