2403 Philp Dr Tupelo, MS 38801
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $293,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,236
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2403 Philp Dr, Tupelo, MS 38801 and is currently estimated at $282,444, approximately $126 per square foot. 2403 Philp Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Lawndale Elementary School, Parkway Elementary School, and Tupelo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2012
Sold by
Cross William T
Bought by
Tyra Donald and Tyra Nellie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyra Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,510 | $18,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,510 | $18,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,133 | $15,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,833 | $15,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,833 | $15,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,133 | $15,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,741 | $15,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,741 | $15,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,733 | $15,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,733 | $15,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,644 | $14,634 | $0 | $0 |