2403 Split Rock Dr Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $830,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,136
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2403 Split Rock Dr, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440 and is currently estimated at $681,881, approximately $217 per square foot. 2403 Split Rock Dr is a home with nearby schools including Danbury Middle School and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2013
Sold by
Coe Harry A and Coe Carol A
Bought by
Pritchard John and Pritchard Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pritchard John | $84,000 | Hartung Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,574 | $226,146 | $32,123 | $194,023 |
| 2024 | $7,574 | $226,146 | $32,123 | $194,023 |
| 2023 | $7,543 | $129,441 | $27,948 | $101,493 |
| 2022 | $4,469 | $129,441 | $27,948 | $101,493 |
| 2021 | $4,482 | $129,440 | $27,950 | $101,490 |
| 2020 | $4,647 | $127,010 | $27,400 | $99,610 |
| 2019 | $4,300 | $127,010 | $27,400 | $99,610 |
| 2018 | $1,105 | $27,400 | $27,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,115 | $27,400 | $27,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $27,400 | $27,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,113 | $27,400 | $27,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,066 | $27,400 | $27,400 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,066 | $27,400 | $27,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map