Seller's Agent in 2013
Paula Martin
Lexington Real Estate Connection
(540) 460-1019
277 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $656,000 - $670,000
Majestic, park-like setting amidst beautiful Middlebrook Hunt Country. Custom built Cap Cod with extraordinary views of mountains and meadows. Surrounded by landscaping and gardens by a Master Gardener. 3-car garage! Full basement includes full bath and den. Elegant open floor plan: kitchen/family room. Formal living room & dining room. Relaxing sun-porch. Walk-in closets in each BR
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non-Member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zink Wayne J | $350,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zink Wayne J | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2013 09/26/13 | Sold | $350,000 | -9.1% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2013 09/05/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2013 03/05/13 | For Sale | $385,000 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,817 | $541,800 | $80,000 | $461,800 |
| 2024 | $2,817 | $541,800 | $80,000 | $461,800 |
| 2023 | $2,269 | $360,100 | $103,900 | $256,200 |
| 2022 | $2,269 | $360,100 | $103,900 | $256,200 |
| 2021 | $2,269 | $360,100 | $103,900 | $256,200 |
| 2020 | $2,269 | $360,100 | $103,900 | $256,200 |
| 2019 | $2,269 | $360,100 | $103,900 | $256,200 |
| 2018 | $2,271 | $360,543 | $103,900 | $256,643 |
| 2017 | $2,091 | $360,543 | $103,900 | $256,643 |
| 2016 | $2,091 | $360,543 | $103,900 | $256,643 |
| 2015 | $1,658 | $360,543 | $103,900 | $256,643 |
| 2014 | $1,658 | $360,543 | $103,900 | $256,643 |
| 2013 | $1,658 | $345,400 | $88,900 | $256,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Paula Martin
Lexington Real Estate Connection
(540) 460-1019
277 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Non Member
Non-Member
Source: Rockbridge Highlands REALTORS®
MLS Number: 126999
APN: 088-1D
Ask me questions while you tour the home.