2404 Pass Rd Biloxi, MS 39531
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2404 Pass Rd, Biloxi, MS 39531. 2404 Pass Rd is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Popps Ferry Elementary School, Biloxi Junior High School, and Biloxi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Spring Forest Square Llc
Bought by
Witzling David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,184,430
Outstanding Balance
$740,399
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2020
Sold by
City Of Biloxi
Bought by
Springforest Squae Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witzling David J | -- | None Available | |
| Springforest Squae Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Witzling David J | $1,184,430 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,262 | $64,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,940 | $62,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,873 | $62,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,873 | $62,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,017 | $62,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,801 | $61,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,801 | $61,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,801 | $61,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,801 | $61,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,501 | $59,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,161 | $19,406 | $39,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map