NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2404 SE 34th Ln Okeechobee, FL 34974

Estimated Value: $235,000 - $275,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,056 Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 19, 2015

Last sale price $60,000 $57 Per Sq Ft

Est. 314% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,593 / mo

59 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Access To Lake
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Heating Available
  • No HOA
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of June 2015

TAYLOR CREEK ISLES~ 3 Bd/ 2 Ba/ 1 Garage. 1991 Modular home. 12x16 Screened Room with 8x12 utility room attached. 1056 SF under air- 1764 TLA. Homes needs some TLC. Seawall, dock. Waterfront â lake access. Water Front: Lake Okeechobee,Boat Dock Available,

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lori Mixon

MIXON REAL ESTATE GROUP License #3034239 Listed on: 02/25/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Lori Mixon

Property Details

Home Type

  • Modular Prefabricated Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,360

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 8,276

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 1,056 Sq Ft Home
  • Single Family Detached Home
  • Modular Prefabricated Home
  • Shingle Roof

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Range
  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Taylor Crk Isle Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1-35-37-35-0020-00000-1480

Property Details

Home Type

Modular Prefabricated Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,360

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 1056
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Building Area Total: 1764
  • Status: Sold
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Property Description: Modular
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.70588
  • Price per Sq Ft: 56.82
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.70588
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 34.01
  • View: No
  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Appliances Included: Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1-35-37-35-0020-00000-1480
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1360

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2015
Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
List Price
$85,000
Sold Price
$60,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-29.41%
Current Estimated Value
$248,667

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$188,667
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.93%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
Cowdrey Alice C
Bought by
Cowdrey Alice C and Cowdrey Carl J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mowder Thomas R $60,000 Attorney
Cowdrey Alice C -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/19/2015 06/19/15 Sold $60,000 -29.4% $57 / Sq Ft
04/22/2015 04/22/15 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2015 02/22/15 For Sale $85,000 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,205 $217,585 $62,000 $155,585
2024 $2,890 $186,767 $45,000 $141,767
2023 $2,763 $186,529 $42,000 $144,529
2022 $2,434 $162,048 $42,000 $120,048
2021 $2,173 $134,094 $28,000 $106,094
2020 $2,019 $120,402 $27,000 $93,402
2019 $1,875 $110,355 $27,000 $83,355
2018 $1,724 $93,324 $18,000 $75,324
2017 $1,561 $81,645 $0 $0
2016 $1,358 $60,640 $0 $0
2015 $1,222 $49,750 $0 $0
2014 $1,361 $58,074 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OK0208933

Stellar MLS

APN: R1-35-37-35-0020-00000-1480

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.