$340,000
$15K PRICE DROP

2404 Winterbrook Ct Lawrence, KS 66047

Estimated payment $2,179/month

Total Views 4,895
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,058 Sq Ft
$165 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Sunflower Elementary School Rated A-
  • Fireplace
  • Living Room

About This Home

Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in southwest Lawrence, this home offers space, comfort, and a location that’s hard to beat. Situated on a generous 0.32-acre lot, the setting provides both privacy and room to enjoy the outdoors—whether relaxing in the fenced backyard or entertaining with ease. Inside, you’ll find over 2,000 square feet with a functional layout designed for everyday living. The main level features abundant natural light, a welcoming living area, and a kitchen that flows easily into the dining space. A tri-level floor plan provides separation of space while still feeling connected, and multiple living areas—including a 4th nonconforming bedroom/2nd living room—create flexibility for guests and hobbies. Fresh interior paint and new carpet give the home a clean, move-in ready feel. Updated furnace. This home includes 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, along with a fireplace that adds warmth and character. The attached garage and additional storage space provide everyday convenience. Located near Sunflower Elementary and Southwest Middle School this home also offers quick access to nearby parks, shopping, and major commuter routes. Quite streets, mature trees, and easy access to all that Lawrence has to offer. A great opportunity to own a spacious home on a cul-de-sac lot in a convenient southwest Lawrence location—ready for its next chapter. All taxes and measurements are approximate

Listing Agent

Holly Garber

AMERICAN DREAM REALTY License #BR00054094 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1987
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Hard Surface
  • Co List Office Mls Id: LBR64
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • Year: 2025
  • Room Type: Living Room
  • Room Type: Dining Room
  • Room Type: Kitchen
  • Room Type: Family Room
  • Room Type: Utility Room
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom
  • Room Type: Bedroom 2
  • Room Type: Bedroom 3
  • Style: Tri-Level
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Approx Finished SqFt: 1801 - 2200
  • First Floor Total SqFt: 764
  • Second Floor Total SqFt: 765
  • Total SqFt: 2058
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 529
  • Fireplace Features: One
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • PricePerSquareFoot: 165.21
  • Primary Bedroom Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Type: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Sunflower
  • HighSchool: Lawrence High

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,365 $35,386 $7,475 $27,911
2024 $4,129 $33,523 $5,750 $27,773
2023 $4,097 $31,982 $5,520 $26,462
2022 $3,843 $29,808 $5,060 $24,748
2021 $3,290 $24,702 $4,830 $19,872
2020 $3,156 $23,830 $4,830 $19,000
2019 $2,935 $22,205 $4,830 $17,375
2018 $2,748 $20,666 $4,600 $16,066
2017 $2,661 $19,792 $4,600 $15,192
2016 $2,575 $20,010 $4,022 $15,988
2015 $2,461 $19,136 $4,022 $15,114
2014 $2,341 $18,400 $4,022 $14,378
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Price Changed $340,000 -4.2% $165 / Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $355,000 -- $172 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $157,102 FHA
Previous Owner $123,160 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $30,790 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Lawrence Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 165446

Lawrence Board of REALTORS®

APN: 023-112-10-0-10-08-005.01-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.