NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $216,000 - $255,590

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,824 Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 28, 2016

Last sale price $107,500 $59 Per Sq Ft

Est. 125% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,530 / mo

20 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2016

Charming bungalow in Broad Ripple area. Beautiful hardwood floors accent the freshly painted walls & woodwork. Vinyl windows throughout the home, new back door, & new kitchen floor. All appliances stay which makes this home "move-in ready." Full basement has laundry area & workbench for projects or crafts. Detached garage has tons of storage even w/ vehicles parked. Very private lot.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Deno

Dropped Members License #RB14041824 Listed on: 09/26/2016

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,178

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 17,568 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Mature Trees

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,824 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 490231102002000800

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,178

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4033
  • Subdivision Name: NO SUBDIVISION
  • Inspection Warranties: Not Applicable
  • Property Description: Charming bungalow in Broad Ripple area. Beautiful hardwood floors accent the freshly painted walls & woodwork. Vinyl windows throughout the home, new back door, & new kitchen floor. All appliances stay which makes this home "move-in ready." Full basement has laundry area & workbench for projects or crafts. Detached garage has tons of storage even w/ vehicles parked. Very private lot.
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • F H A Certified: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Unfinished, Daylight/Lookout Windows
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Gas Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Screens Complete, Windows Thermal, Wood Work Painted
  • Living Area: 1824
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Detector, Sump Pump
  • Room Count: 5
  • Areas Interior: Laundry in Basement
  • Eating Area: Eat In Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Sq Ft Main Upper: 912
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 912
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 1824
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 912
  • Pct Optional Level Finished: 0-25%
  • Optional Level Below Grade: Basement

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Disclosures: Not Applicable
  • Exterior Features: Driveway Gravel, Fence Full Rear
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Association Maintained Building Exterior: 0
  • Porch: Covered Patio,Open Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Fuel: Gas
  • Garage Parking Description: 2 Car Detached
  • Garage Parking Other: Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: 1
  • Utility Options: High Speed Internet Avail
  • Water Heater: Gas

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Parcel Number: 490231102002000800
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre
  • Lot Information: Tree Mature
  • Lot Number: 87
  • Lot Size: 17,568

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1178
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 589
  • Tax Exemption: HomesteadTaxExemption

MLS Schools

  • School District: Washington Township

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2016
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$107,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,400
-10.34%
Current Estimated Value
$241,648

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$134,148
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Pierce Patricia A and Whitmer Patricia R
Bought by
Pierce Jeromy E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,991
Interest Rate
5.68%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Pierce Jeromy E $127,991
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/28/2016 10/28/16 Sold $107,500 0.0% $59 / Sq Ft
10/17/2016 10/17/16 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2016 09/30/16 Off Market $107,500 -- --
09/26/2016 09/26/16 For Sale $119,900 -- $66 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,658 $229,100 $43,900 $185,200
2024 $2,681 $218,000 $43,900 $174,100
2023 $2,681 $218,800 $43,900 $174,900
2022 $2,551 $218,800 $43,900 $174,900
2021 $2,273 $169,800 $17,900 $151,900
2020 $1,950 $156,000 $17,900 $138,100
2019 $1,794 $153,700 $17,900 $135,800
2018 $1,733 $152,200 $17,900 $134,300
2017 $3,324 $142,500 $17,900 $124,600
2016 $1,355 $133,600 $17,900 $115,700
2014 $1,133 $132,900 $17,900 $115,000
2013 $1,391 $146,600 $17,900 $128,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: MBR21444985

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-02-31-102-002.000-800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.