2405 E Shea Dr Fresno, CA 93720
Woodward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,364 - $504,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,865
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2405 E Shea Dr, Fresno, CA 93720 and is currently estimated at $496,591, approximately $266 per square foot. 2405 E Shea Dr is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Kastner Intermediate School, and Clovis West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2018
Sold by
Kang Kuncha
Bought by
Kang Kuncha and Kuncha Kang Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Kang Kuncha
Bought by
Kang Kuncha and The Kuncha Kang 2005 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1998
Sold by
Granville Homes Inc
Bought by
Kang Kucha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kang Kuncha | -- | None Available | |
| Kang Kuncha | -- | None Available | |
| Kang Kuncha | -- | -- | |
| Kang Kucha | $177,000 | Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,595 | $276,832 | $62,695 | $214,137 |
| 2023 | $3,415 | $266,084 | $60,261 | $205,823 |
| 2022 | $3,289 | $260,868 | $59,080 | $201,788 |
| 2021 | $3,193 | $255,754 | $57,922 | $197,832 |
| 2020 | $3,167 | $253,133 | $57,329 | $195,804 |
| 2019 | $3,109 | $248,170 | $56,205 | $191,965 |
| 2018 | $3,005 | $243,304 | $55,103 | $188,201 |
| 2017 | $2,918 | $238,534 | $54,023 | $184,511 |
| 2016 | $2,835 | $233,858 | $52,964 | $180,894 |
| 2015 | $2,815 | $230,346 | $52,169 | $178,177 |
| 2014 | $2,839 | $225,835 | $51,148 | $174,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map