2405 Glenview St Alameda, CA 94501
West Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,144,000 - $1,368,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$718/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2405 Glenview St, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,221,452, approximately $717 per square foot. 2405 Glenview St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruby Bridges Elementary School, Encinal Junior/Senior High, and The Academy of Alameda TK-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Robason Jennifer R
Bought by
Robason Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,955
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Bayport Alameda Associates Llc
Bought by
Robason Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,955
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Focil Bp Llc
Bought by
Bayport Alameda Associates Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robason Michael | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Robason Michael | $212,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Bayport Alameda Associates Llc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robason Michael | $206,955 | |
| Previous Owner | Bayport Alameda Associates Llc | $60,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,317 | $278,447 | $83,534 | $194,913 |
| 2024 | $6,317 | $272,987 | $81,896 | $191,091 |
| 2023 | $6,145 | $267,637 | $80,291 | $187,346 |
| 2022 | $6,526 | $262,390 | $78,717 | $183,673 |
| 2021 | $6,419 | $257,247 | $77,174 | $180,073 |
| 2020 | $6,164 | $254,608 | $76,382 | $178,226 |
| 2019 | $5,622 | $249,618 | $74,885 | $174,733 |
| 2018 | $5,491 | $244,725 | $73,417 | $171,308 |
| 2017 | $5,294 | $239,928 | $71,978 | $167,950 |
| 2016 | $5,252 | $235,224 | $70,567 | $164,657 |
| 2015 | $5,205 | $231,691 | $69,507 | $162,184 |
| 2014 | $5,022 | $227,155 | $68,146 | $159,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map