2405 N Shoemaker Ave Merced, CA 95348
Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $395,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2405 N Shoemaker Ave, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $369,485, approximately $210 per square foot. 2405 N Shoemaker Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Rudolph Rivera Middle School, and Buhach Colony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Lopez Rangel Izolda E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,997
Outstanding Balance
$36,466
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$333,019
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Ly Ponsu
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Hollywood Park Estates Llc
Bought by
Ly Ponsu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,436
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Rangel Izolda E | $114,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $256,862 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Ly Ponsu | $304,500 | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Rangel Izolda E | $57,997 | |
| Previous Owner | Ly Ponsu | $243,436 | |
| Closed | Ly Ponsu | $60,859 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,639 | $146,788 | $25,746 | $121,042 |
| 2024 | $1,639 | $143,911 | $25,242 | $118,669 |
| 2023 | $1,617 | $141,091 | $24,748 | $116,343 |
| 2022 | $1,595 | $138,325 | $24,263 | $114,062 |
| 2021 | $1,591 | $135,614 | $23,788 | $111,826 |
| 2020 | $1,600 | $134,225 | $23,545 | $110,680 |
| 2019 | $1,577 | $131,594 | $23,084 | $108,510 |
| 2018 | $1,451 | $129,015 | $22,632 | $106,383 |
| 2017 | $1,498 | $126,487 | $22,189 | $104,298 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $124,007 | $21,754 | $102,253 |
| 2015 | $1,454 | $122,146 | $21,428 | $100,718 |
| 2014 | $1,425 | $119,755 | $21,009 | $98,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map