2405 Wingate Ct Bakersfield, CA 93311
Seven Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $782,000 - $999,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,177
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2405 Wingate Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93311 and is currently estimated at $865,075, approximately $272 per square foot. 2405 Wingate Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary School, Earl Warren Junior High School, and Stockdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
Castle & Cooke California Inc
Bought by
Butler Kam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Kam | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Butler Kam | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,823 | $597,028 | $124,304 | $472,724 |
| 2024 | $7,727 | $585,322 | $121,867 | $463,455 |
| 2023 | $7,727 | $573,846 | $119,478 | $454,368 |
| 2022 | $7,436 | $562,595 | $117,136 | $445,459 |
| 2021 | $7,274 | $551,565 | $114,840 | $436,725 |
| 2020 | $7,189 | $545,910 | $113,663 | $432,247 |
| 2019 | $7,101 | $545,910 | $113,663 | $432,247 |
| 2018 | $7,401 | $524,713 | $109,250 | $415,463 |
| 2017 | $7,363 | $514,425 | $107,108 | $407,317 |
| 2016 | $6,888 | $504,339 | $105,008 | $399,331 |
| 2015 | $6,846 | $496,764 | $103,431 | $393,333 |
| 2014 | $6,561 | $487,034 | $101,405 | $385,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map