2406 24th Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Montlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,484,000 - $1,514,767
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$934/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2406 24th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,495,192, approximately $934 per square foot. 2406 24th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Montlake Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2014
Sold by
Choung Kuk Jin and Choung Kathy Kyung
Bought by
Choung Kuk Jin and Choung Kathy Kyung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,500
Outstanding Balance
$223,081
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,272,111
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1996
Sold by
Hunter John D and Hunter Mary C
Bought by
Choung Kuk Jin and Choung Kyung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
8.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1993
Sold by
Bray Thomas
Bought by
Hunter John D and Hunter Mary C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|