2406 Little Forest Ct Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $270,042 - $289,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,075
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2406 Little Forest Ct, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $280,511, approximately $135 per square foot. 2406 Little Forest Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including John Winship Elementary School, Twin Creeks Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Tran Hai Dong and Hong Hoa Le
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Hai Dong | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,443 | $272,511 | $57,931 | $214,580 |
| 2024 | $5,443 | $278,464 | $57,931 | $220,533 |
| 2023 | $4,678 | $293,921 | $53,073 | $240,848 |
| 2022 | $5,844 | $268,774 | $32,143 | $236,631 |
| 2021 | $5,541 | $197,055 | $32,143 | $164,912 |
| 2020 | $5,530 | $186,584 | $32,143 | $154,441 |
| 2019 | $5,469 | $182,553 | $32,143 | $150,410 |
| 2018 | $4,151 | $162,463 | $32,143 | $130,320 |
| 2017 | $4,935 | $162,463 | $32,143 | $130,320 |
| 2016 | $4,935 | $162,463 | $32,143 | $130,320 |
| 2015 | $4,532 | $162,463 | $32,143 | $130,320 |
| 2014 | $4,532 | $156,615 | $32,143 | $124,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map