2406 White Dr Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $624,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,999
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2406 White Dr, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $594,164, approximately $297 per square foot. 2406 White Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Center Elementary School, Golden West Middle School, and Vanden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2011
Sold by
Balawag Eshiari and Balawag Erlinda Mutuc
Bought by
Strecker Donna J and Strecker Richard S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,052
Outstanding Balance
$164,729
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$429,435
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Silva Brandon K and Silva Tasha N
Bought by
Balawag Eshiari and Balawag Erlinda Mutuc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Silva Brandon K and Silva Tasha N
Bought by
Silva Brandon K and Silva Tasha N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$377,600
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Sold by
Tim Lewis Communities
Bought by
Silva Brandon K and Silva Tasha N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,520
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Silva Mark R
Bought by
Silva Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,520
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strecker Donna J | $235,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Balawag Eshiari | $555,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Silva Brandon K | -- | Alliance Title Co | |
| Silva Brandon K | $412,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Silva Deborah L | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strecker Donna J | $240,052 | |
| Previous Owner | Balawag Eshiari | $111,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Balawag Eshiari | $444,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Brandon K | $377,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Brandon K | $329,520 | |
| Closed | Silva Brandon K | $82,380 | |
| Closed | Silva Brandon K | $47,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,288 | $301,067 | $96,082 | $204,985 |
| 2024 | $5,030 | $295,165 | $94,199 | $200,966 |
| 2023 | $4,988 | $289,378 | $92,352 | $197,026 |
| 2022 | $4,681 | $283,705 | $90,542 | $193,163 |
| 2021 | $4,615 | $278,143 | $88,767 | $189,376 |
| 2020 | $4,551 | $275,292 | $87,857 | $187,435 |
| 2019 | $4,472 | $269,895 | $86,135 | $183,760 |
| 2018 | $4,412 | $264,604 | $84,447 | $180,157 |
| 2017 | $4,293 | $259,417 | $82,792 | $176,625 |
| 2016 | $4,232 | $254,331 | $81,169 | $173,162 |
| 2015 | $4,168 | $250,511 | $79,950 | $170,561 |
| 2014 | $4,096 | $245,604 | $78,384 | $167,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map