2415 Digerud Dr Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $670,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,289
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2415 Digerud Dr, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $609,012, approximately $266 per square foot. 2415 Digerud Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Center Elementary School, Golden West Middle School, and Vanden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2004
Sold by
Tim Lewis Communities
Bought by
Cao Andres B and Cao Victoria S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,500
Outstanding Balance
$166,754
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$442,258
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cao Andres B | $435,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cao Andres B | $330,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,304 | $606,345 | $146,358 | $459,987 |
| 2024 | $8,304 | $594,457 | $143,489 | $450,968 |
| 2023 | $8,200 | $582,802 | $140,676 | $442,126 |
| 2022 | $7,811 | $571,375 | $137,918 | $433,457 |
| 2021 | $7,701 | $560,172 | $135,214 | $424,958 |
| 2020 | $6,930 | $491,000 | $83,000 | $408,000 |
| 2019 | $6,844 | $485,000 | $87,000 | $398,000 |
| 2018 | $6,524 | $454,000 | $86,000 | $368,000 |
| 2017 | $6,346 | $446,000 | $89,000 | $357,000 |
| 2016 | $6,132 | $425,000 | $85,000 | $340,000 |
| 2015 | $5,650 | $382,000 | $80,000 | $302,000 |
| 2014 | $5,379 | $357,000 | $75,000 | $282,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map