24065 Hoag Rd Corning, CA 96021
Estimated Value: $124,100 - $509,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 24065 Hoag Rd, Corning, CA 96021 and is currently estimated at $284,025. 24065 Hoag Rd is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Olive View Elementary School, Maywood Middle School, and Corning High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Manning Richard B
Bought by
Sosa Jesus and Sosa Elvira O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,396
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$262,629
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sosa Jesus | $75,000 | Northern California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sosa Jesus | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $645 | $61,901 | $50,859 | $11,042 |
| 2023 | $633 | $59,499 | $48,885 | $10,614 |
| 2022 | $624 | $58,333 | $47,927 | $10,406 |
| 2021 | $599 | $57,190 | $46,988 | $10,202 |
| 2020 | $605 | $56,605 | $46,507 | $10,098 |
| 2019 | $581 | $55,496 | $45,596 | $9,900 |
| 2018 | $581 | $54,408 | $44,702 | $9,706 |
| 2017 | $557 | $51,440 | $42,263 | $9,177 |
| 2016 | $505 | $48,990 | $40,250 | $8,740 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,990 | $40,250 | $8,740 |
| 2014 | $445 | $42,600 | $35,000 | $7,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map