24071 Hoag Rd Corning, CA 96021
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $363,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24071 Hoag Rd, Corning, CA 96021 and is currently estimated at $315,513, approximately $252 per square foot. 24071 Hoag Rd is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Olive View Elementary School, Maywood Middle School, and Corning High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Slye Jesse S and Slye Robyn H
Bought by
Slye Jesse S and Slye Robyn H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Slye Michael
Bought by
Slye Jesse S and Kearns Robyn H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,322
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$220,191
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2003
Sold by
Fries Jon L and Murchland Sondra
Bought by
Slye Michael
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slye Jesse S | -- | Wfg Lender Services | |
| Slye Jesse S | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Slye Michael | $84,000 | Northern California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slye Jesse S | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,280 | $223,597 | $89,780 | $133,817 |
| 2023 | $2,282 | $223,597 | $89,780 | $133,817 |
| 2022 | $2,295 | $223,597 | $89,780 | $133,817 |
| 2021 | $2,042 | $203,270 | $81,618 | $121,652 |
| 2020 | $1,805 | $176,756 | $70,972 | $105,784 |
| 2019 | $1,678 | $168,339 | $67,592 | $100,747 |
| 2018 | $1,553 | $153,035 | $61,447 | $91,588 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $139,123 | $55,861 | $83,262 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $132,498 | $53,201 | $79,297 |
| 2015 | $1,299 | $132,498 | $53,201 | $79,297 |
| 2014 | $1,123 | $115,216 | $46,262 | $68,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map