2407 Double Eagle Dr Mission, TX 78572
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $94,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
528
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2407 Double Eagle Dr, Mission, TX 78572 and is currently estimated at $71,345, approximately $135 per square foot. 2407 Double Eagle Dr is a home with nearby schools including La Joya Isd Head Start Program, Henry B. Gonzalez Elementary School, and Ann Richards Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2024
Sold by
Fink Raymond E and Fink Judith A
Bought by
Fehr David and Fehr Betty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
Sold by
Fink Raymond E and Olsen Fink Judith A
Bought by
Fink Raymond E and Olsen Fink Judith A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Smith Beller Sybil L and Beller Donald V
Bought by
Fink Raymond E and Fink Judith A Olsen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fehr David | $43,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fink Raymond E | -- | None Available | |
| Fink Raymond E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $870 | $56,751 | $17,798 | $38,953 |
| 2024 | $870 | $44,586 | $17,798 | $26,788 |
| 2023 | $827 | $42,870 | $17,798 | $25,072 |
| 2022 | $812 | $37,367 | $17,798 | $19,569 |
| 2021 | $831 | $37,978 | $17,798 | $20,180 |
| 2020 | $760 | $34,337 | $13,545 | $20,792 |
| 2019 | $774 | $34,948 | $13,545 | $21,403 |
| 2018 | $727 | $32,724 | $10,710 | $22,014 |
| 2017 | $522 | $23,388 | $10,710 | $12,678 |
| 2016 | $522 | $23,388 | $10,710 | $12,678 |
| 2015 | $715 | $23,388 | $10,710 | $12,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map