2501 E Bogey Dr Mission, TX 78572
2
Beds
2
Baths
744
Sq Ft
2,614
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 E Bogey Dr, Mission, TX 78572. 2501 E Bogey Dr is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including La Joya Isd Head Start Program, Henry B. Gonzalez Elementary School, and Ann Richards Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $409 | $34,247 | $16,950 | $17,297 |
| 2024 | $409 | $20,942 | $16,950 | $3,992 |
| 2023 | $404 | $20,942 | $16,950 | $3,992 |
| 2022 | $455 | $20,942 | $16,950 | $3,992 |
| 2021 | $458 | $20,942 | $16,950 | $3,992 |
| 2020 | $483 | $21,833 | $12,900 | $8,933 |
| 2019 | $483 | $21,833 | $12,900 | $8,933 |
| 2018 | $425 | $19,133 | $10,200 | $8,933 |
| 2017 | $427 | $19,133 | $10,200 | $8,933 |
| 2016 | $427 | $19,133 | $10,200 | $8,933 |
| 2015 | $611 | $19,133 | $10,200 | $8,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map