2407 Douglas Ave Yankton, SD 57078
Estimated Value: $208,001 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,006
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2407 Douglas Ave, Yankton, SD 57078 and is currently estimated at $227,000, approximately $225 per square foot. 2407 Douglas Ave is a home located in Yankton County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Yankton Middle School - 02, and Yankton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Daughters Margaret A
Bought by
Larsen Emily Michele and Larsen Shawn Allen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,808
Outstanding Balance
$99,207
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$127,793
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Taylor Robert L and Taylor Lorraine L
Bought by
Taylor Robert L and Taylor Lorraine L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen Emily Michele | $121,000 | Yankton Title Company | |
| Taylor Robert L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larsen Emily Michele | $118,808 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,182 | $157,700 | $17,200 | $140,500 |
| 2024 | $2,104 | $157,800 | $17,200 | $140,600 |
| 2023 | $2,049 | $144,600 | $17,200 | $127,400 |
| 2022 | $1,983 | $133,300 | $14,400 | $118,900 |
| 2021 | $1,826 | $127,200 | $14,400 | $112,800 |
| 2020 | $1,649 | $117,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,539 | $112,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $109 | $110,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $104 | $105,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map