2408 Balmoral Ct Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $920,000 - $979,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2408 Balmoral Ct, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $939,200, approximately $487 per square foot. 2408 Balmoral Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Dos Caminos Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1999
Sold by
Croll Charles W and Croll Sue C
Bought by
Croll Charles W and Croll Sue Coffin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Croll Charles W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,952 | $362,591 | $138,747 | $223,844 |
| 2024 | $3,952 | $355,482 | $136,027 | $219,455 |
| 2023 | $3,810 | $348,512 | $133,360 | $215,152 |
| 2022 | $3,796 | $341,679 | $130,745 | $210,934 |
| 2021 | $3,660 | $334,980 | $128,181 | $206,799 |
| 2020 | $3,646 | $331,547 | $126,867 | $204,680 |
| 2019 | $3,627 | $325,047 | $124,380 | $200,667 |
| 2018 | $3,559 | $318,675 | $121,942 | $196,733 |
| 2017 | $3,350 | $312,427 | $119,551 | $192,876 |
| 2016 | $3,269 | $306,302 | $117,207 | $189,095 |
| 2015 | $3,234 | $301,703 | $115,448 | $186,255 |
| 2014 | $3,158 | $295,795 | $113,188 | $182,607 |
Source: Public Records
Map