NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $555,000 - $567,987

2 Beds
1 Bath
843 Sq Ft
$666/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2408 Crescent Dr, Concord, CA 94520 and is currently estimated at $561,247, approximately $665 per square foot. 2408 Crescent Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Holbrook Language Academy, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2025
Sold by
Vargas Jesus
Bought by
Jesus Vargas Jr Living Trust and Vargas
Current Estimated Value
$561,247

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2018
Sold by
Fondbertasse Sebastien
Bought by
Vargas Jesus

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,121
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2014
Sold by
Host Janet L
Bought by
Fondbertasse Michel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Hutcheson Janet L and Host Janet L
Bought by
Host Janet L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2000
Sold by
Michel Fondbertasse
Bought by
Fondbertasse Michel

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 1999
Sold by
Gorman Iii Family Limited Ptnr
Bought by
Fondbertasse Michel and Hutcheson Janet

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,800
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 1997
Sold by
Gorman Donald H Tre
Bought by
Gorman Donald H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 1997
Sold by
Gorman Donald H Tre
Bought by
Gorman Donald H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jesus Vargas Jr Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Vargas Jesus $435,000 North American Title
Fondbertasse Michel $67,000 None Available
Host Janet L -- --
Fondbertasse Michel -- --
Fondbertasse Michel $103,500 Placer Title Company

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Vargas Jesus $427,121
Previous Owner Fondbertasse Michel $82,800
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,476 $494,949 $366,263 $128,686
2024 $6,306 $485,245 $359,082 $126,163
2023 $6,182 $475,732 $352,042 $123,690
2022 $6,093 $466,405 $345,140 $121,265
2021 $5,939 $457,261 $338,373 $118,888
2019 $5,823 $443,700 $328,338 $115,362
2018 $5,321 $410,000 $304,500 $105,500
2017 $3,333 $238,132 $164,808 $73,324
2016 $3,222 $233,464 $161,577 $71,887
2015 $3,163 $229,958 $159,150 $70,808
2014 $2,068 $134,906 $94,565 $40,341
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.