2408 Frans Hals Cir Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $791,447 - $988,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,875
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2408 Frans Hals Cir, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $860,862, approximately $299 per square foot. 2408 Frans Hals Cir is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mary Lou Dieterich Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2003
Sold by
Lebre Richard and Lebre Virginia L
Bought by
Gutierrez Jose Luis and Gutierrez Graciela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,351
Interest Rate
5.84%
Estimated Equity
$709,511
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1994
Sold by
Lebre Richard and Lebre Virginia L
Bought by
Lebre Richard and Lebre Virginia L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Jose Luis | $467,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Lebre Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Jose Luis | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Gutierrez Jose Luis | $70,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,725 | $677,077 | $159,306 | $517,771 |
| 2024 | $7,450 | $663,802 | $156,183 | $507,619 |
| 2023 | $7,313 | $650,787 | $153,121 | $497,666 |
| 2022 | $7,112 | $638,027 | $150,119 | $487,908 |
| 2021 | $6,721 | $625,518 | $147,176 | $478,342 |
| 2020 | $6,631 | $619,105 | $145,667 | $473,438 |
| 2019 | $6,550 | $606,966 | $142,811 | $464,155 |
| 2018 | $6,172 | $568,000 | $220,000 | $348,000 |
| 2017 | $6,148 | $568,000 | $220,000 | $348,000 |
| 2016 | $5,252 | $489,500 | $80,000 | $409,500 |
| 2015 | $5,288 | $489,500 | $80,000 | $409,500 |
| 2014 | $5,336 | $489,500 | $80,000 | $409,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map