2408 Temple Dr Davis, CA 95618
East Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,000 - $616,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2408 Temple Dr, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $593,953, approximately $424 per square foot. 2408 Temple Dr is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Birch Lane Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
Sold by
Paro Thomas David and Paro Betty Jean
Bought by
Paro Thomas David and Paro Betty Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paro Thomas David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,444 | $109,114 | $16,137 | $92,977 |
| 2023 | $1,444 | $104,878 | $15,511 | $89,367 |
| 2022 | $1,381 | $102,822 | $15,207 | $87,615 |
| 2021 | $1,350 | $100,807 | $14,909 | $85,898 |
| 2020 | $1,326 | $99,775 | $14,757 | $85,018 |
| 2019 | $1,299 | $97,819 | $14,468 | $83,351 |
| 2018 | $1,214 | $95,902 | $14,185 | $81,717 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $94,022 | $13,907 | $80,115 |
| 2016 | $1,165 | $92,180 | $13,635 | $78,545 |
| 2015 | $1,117 | $90,797 | $13,431 | $77,366 |
| 2014 | $1,117 | $89,019 | $13,168 | $75,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map