2408 W Weaver Rd Hampton, VA 23666
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2408 W Weaver Rd, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $296,702, approximately $213 per square foot. 2408 W Weaver Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2008
Sold by
Richardson Robin D
Bought by
Peerman Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,873
Outstanding Balance
$130,583
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$166,119
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Nat'l Trust
Bought by
Richardson Robin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,900
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2006
Sold by
Jim & Diane Inc
Bought by
Tejada Ramon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Macaluso Richard M
Bought by
Jim And Diane Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2000
Sold by
H W Mioore Properties Inc
Bought by
Ruffin Glenn W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,768
Interest Rate
7.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peerman Michael D | $207,500 | -- | |
| Richardson Robin D | $184,900 | -- | |
| Tejada Ramon | $187,000 | -- | |
| Jim And Diane Inc | $375,000 | -- | |
| Ruffin Glenn W | $89,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peerman Michael D | $205,873 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Robin D | $179,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Tejada Ramon | $187,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruffin Glenn W | $88,768 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,677 | $309,000 | $65,000 | $244,000 |
| 2024 | $3,243 | $282,000 | $65,000 | $217,000 |
| 2023 | $2,634 | $227,100 | $55,000 | $172,100 |
| 2022 | $2,490 | $211,000 | $50,000 | $161,000 |
| 2021 | $2,341 | $178,300 | $40,000 | $138,300 |
| 2020 | $2,099 | $169,300 | $39,700 | $129,600 |
| 2019 | $2,199 | $177,300 | $34,800 | $142,500 |
| 2018 | $2,275 | $175,900 | $34,800 | $141,100 |
| 2017 | $2,275 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,275 | $175,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,275 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,265 | $175,900 | $34,800 | $141,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map