24087 Park St Hayward, CA 94541
Burbank NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,000 - $893,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
890
Sq Ft
$829/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24087 Park St, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $737,959, approximately $829 per square foot. 24087 Park St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Burbank Elementary School, Winton Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
Sold by
Kuo Ling Fang and Kuo Marisa S
Bought by
Kuo Ling Fang and Kuo Marisa S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuo Ling Fang | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,050 | $222,063 | $98,374 | $123,689 |
| 2024 | $3,050 | $217,709 | $96,445 | $121,264 |
| 2023 | $3,007 | $213,441 | $94,554 | $118,887 |
| 2022 | $2,951 | $209,256 | $92,700 | $116,556 |
| 2021 | $2,927 | $205,153 | $90,883 | $114,270 |
| 2020 | $2,897 | $203,050 | $89,951 | $113,099 |
| 2019 | $2,917 | $199,069 | $88,188 | $110,881 |
| 2018 | $2,755 | $195,166 | $86,458 | $108,708 |
| 2017 | $2,699 | $191,340 | $84,764 | $106,576 |
| 2016 | $2,536 | $187,589 | $83,102 | $104,487 |
| 2015 | $2,491 | $184,772 | $81,854 | $102,918 |
| 2014 | $2,379 | $181,153 | $80,251 | $100,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map