243 Winton Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Burbank NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,000 - $857,793
Studio
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Winton Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $768,948, approximately $500 per square foot. 243 Winton Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Winton Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2017
Sold by
Xie Hong
Bought by
Xie Hong and The Hong Xie Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2017
Sold by
Yu Weigang and Xie Hong
Bought by
Xie Hong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,000
Outstanding Balance
$340,738
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$428,210
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2014
Sold by
Lee Che Heng and Lee Susan L
Bought by
Xie Hong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
New Bay Area F I Llc
Bought by
Lee Che Heng and Lee Susan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Perez Sandra G
Bought by
New Bay Area F1 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Torres Juan and Torres Maria M
Bought by
Perez Sandra Garcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$528,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2004
Sold by
Liang Sheng Kun and Liang Felicia
Bought by
Torres Juan and Torres Maria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$394,400
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Liang Sheng Kun
Bought by
Liang Sheng Kun and Liang Felicia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1996
Sold by
Lee Larry C Y and Lee Celia A
Bought by
Liang Sheng Kun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1995
Sold by
Shiu Bing Mei
Bought by
Liang Sheng Kun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xie Hong | -- | None Available | |
| Xie Hong | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Xie Hong | $455,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Lee Che Heng | $333,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| New Bay Area F1 Llc | $216,100 | None Available | |
| Perez Sandra Garcia | $660,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Torres Juan | $493,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Liang Sheng Kun | -- | -- | |
| Liang Sheng Kun | $80,000 | American Title Ins Co | |
| Liang Sheng Kun | -- | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Xie Hong | $413,000 | |
| Closed | Xie Hong | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Sandra Garcia | $528,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Juan | $394,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Liang Sheng Kun | $63,000 | |
| Closed | Torres Juan | $49,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,954 | $557,743 | $167,323 | $390,420 |
| 2024 | $6,954 | $546,808 | $164,042 | $382,766 |
| 2023 | $6,850 | $536,090 | $160,827 | $375,263 |
| 2022 | $6,718 | $525,578 | $157,673 | $367,905 |
| 2021 | $6,663 | $515,277 | $154,583 | $360,694 |
| 2020 | $6,590 | $509,995 | $152,998 | $356,997 |
| 2019 | $6,642 | $499,998 | $149,999 | $349,999 |
| 2018 | $6,239 | $490,198 | $147,059 | $343,139 |
| 2017 | $6,098 | $480,588 | $144,176 | $336,412 |
| 2016 | $5,756 | $471,165 | $141,349 | $329,816 |
| 2015 | $5,643 | $464,090 | $139,227 | $324,863 |
| 2014 | $4,222 | $350,124 | $104,942 | $245,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map