2409 Valley Way Cheverly, MD 20785
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $474,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2409 Valley Way, Cheverly, MD 20785 and is currently estimated at $432,482, approximately $286 per square foot. 2409 Valley Way is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Gladys Noon Spellman Elementary School, G. James Gholson Middle School, and Bladensburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2000
Sold by
Wingfield Edward A
Bought by
Golston Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1996
Sold by
Adams William A
Bought by
Wingfield Edward A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1978
Sold by
Adams David B
Bought by
Adams William A and Adams Nancy J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golston Steven | $114,500 | -- | |
| Wingfield Edward A | $101,400 | -- | |
| Adams William A | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,654 | $385,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,654 | $365,233 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,195 | $345,200 | $100,600 | $244,600 |
| 2022 | $4,892 | $339,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,758 | $334,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,729 | $329,000 | $100,300 | $228,700 |
| 2019 | $4,417 | $304,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,115 | $280,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,922 | $256,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $232,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,417 | $208,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,417 | $184,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map