2409 Vista Dr Upland, CA 91784
San Antonio Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,298,339 - $1,461,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,820
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2409 Vista Dr, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,386,113, approximately $362 per square foot. 2409 Vista Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Soldatenko Michael and Soldatenko Maria
Bought by
Soldatenko Michael and Soldatenko Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354,000
Outstanding Balance
$317,336
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,068,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Soldatenko Michael and Soldatenko Maria
Bought by
Soldatenko Michael and Soldatenko Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2011
Sold by
Jones Justin L and Jones Stephanie R
Bought by
Soldatenko Michael and Soldatenko Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Lapaille Daniel Thomas
Bought by
Jones Justin L and Jones Stephanie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Wachel Ronald M and The Ronald M Wachel Revocable
Bought by
Lapaille Daniel Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$556,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Wachel Ronald
Bought by
Livi Wachel Ronald M and Livi Ronald M Wachel Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1996
Sold by
Pff Bank & Trust
Bought by
Wachel Ronald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,750
Interest Rate
7.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1996
Sold by
Jensen John W and Jensen Gayle E
Bought by
Pomona First Fsla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1994
Sold by
Mirabal Melanio and Mirabal Aida
Bought by
Jensen John W and Jensen Gayle E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soldatenko Michael | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl Orange Cnt | |
| Soldatenko Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Soldatenko Michael | $615,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Jones Justin L | $1,285,000 | First American Title | |
| Lapaille Daniel Thomas | $695,000 | First American | |
| Livi Wachel Ronald M | -- | -- | |
| Wachel Ronald | $315,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Pomona First Fsla | $219,338 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Jensen John W | $43,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soldatenko Michael | $354,000 | |
| Closed | Soldatenko Michael | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Justin L | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Justin L | $899,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lapaille Daniel Thomas | $556,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wachel Ronald | $267,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Jensen John W | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Lapaille Daniel Thomas | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,501 | $772,474 | $270,366 | $502,108 |
| 2024 | $8,232 | $757,328 | $265,065 | $492,263 |
| 2023 | $8,109 | $742,479 | $259,868 | $482,611 |
| 2022 | $7,936 | $727,921 | $254,773 | $473,148 |
| 2021 | $7,929 | $713,648 | $249,777 | $463,871 |
| 2020 | $7,714 | $706,331 | $247,216 | $459,115 |
| 2019 | $7,688 | $692,482 | $242,369 | $450,113 |
| 2018 | $7,499 | $678,904 | $237,617 | $441,287 |
| 2017 | $7,284 | $665,592 | $232,958 | $432,634 |
| 2016 | $7,039 | $652,541 | $228,390 | $424,151 |
| 2015 | $6,878 | $642,739 | $224,959 | $417,780 |
| 2014 | $6,697 | $630,148 | $220,552 | $409,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map