448 W 24th St Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $1,091,000 - $1,282,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 W 24th St, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,154,973, approximately $508 per square foot. 448 W 24th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Sold by
Green Ronald Ernest
Bought by
Green Ronald E and Green Dorothy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Ronald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,386 | $389,494 | $94,594 | $294,900 |
| 2024 | $4,247 | $381,857 | $92,739 | $289,118 |
| 2023 | $4,183 | $374,370 | $90,921 | $283,449 |
| 2022 | $4,092 | $367,029 | $89,138 | $277,891 |
| 2021 | $4,087 | $359,832 | $87,390 | $272,442 |
| 2020 | $3,976 | $356,142 | $86,494 | $269,648 |
| 2019 | $3,963 | $349,159 | $84,798 | $264,361 |
| 2018 | $3,867 | $342,312 | $83,135 | $259,177 |
| 2017 | $3,756 | $335,600 | $81,505 | $254,095 |
| 2016 | $3,553 | $329,020 | $79,907 | $249,113 |
| 2015 | $3,472 | $324,078 | $78,707 | $245,371 |
| 2014 | $3,383 | $317,730 | $77,165 | $240,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map