2409 Windsor Trail Raleigh, NC 27615
Stonebridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,983 - $737,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,282
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2409 Windsor Trail, Raleigh, NC 27615 and is currently estimated at $697,996, approximately $305 per square foot. 2409 Windsor Trail is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Baileywick Road Elementary School, West Millbrook Middle School, and Millbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1977
Bought by
Sutton Roger Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Roger Lee | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $554,102 | $182,750 | $371,352 |
| 2024 | $3,461 | $554,102 | $182,750 | $371,352 |
| 2023 | $2,592 | $329,931 | $107,750 | $222,181 |
| 2022 | $2,403 | $329,931 | $107,750 | $222,181 |
| 2021 | $2,338 | $329,931 | $107,750 | $222,181 |
| 2020 | $2,300 | $329,931 | $107,750 | $222,181 |
| 2019 | $2,291 | $278,057 | $107,750 | $170,307 |
| 2018 | $2,107 | $278,057 | $107,750 | $170,307 |
| 2017 | $1,997 | $278,057 | $107,750 | $170,307 |
| 2016 | $1,957 | $278,057 | $107,750 | $170,307 |
| 2015 | $1,966 | $280,195 | $107,750 | $172,445 |
| 2014 | $1,864 | $280,195 | $107,750 | $172,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map