Estimated Value: $330,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,312
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Butch St, Erwin, NC 28339 and is currently estimated at $398,063, approximately $120 per square foot. 241 Butch St is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Erwin Elementary School, Coats-Erwin Middle School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2025
Sold by
Holt Glenett E
Bought by
Holt Glenett E and Holt Justin Keith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Homes By Vanderbuilt
Bought by
Holt Glenett E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,872
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Jcd Properties Inc
Bought by
Homes By Vanderbuilt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Glenett E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holt Glenett E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holt Glenett E | $243,500 | -- | |
| Homes By Vanderbuilt | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History