Estimated Value: $117,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Butch St, Erwin, NC 28339 and is currently estimated at $168,596, approximately $128 per square foot. 308 Butch St is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Erwin Elementary School, Coats-Erwin Middle School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2014
Sold by
Thomas Ray W and Thomas Marjorie L
Bought by
Raymar 55 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymar 55 Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,762 | $140,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,720 | $140,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,720 | $140,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,348 | $140,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,348 | $93,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,348 | $93,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,333 | $93,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,323 | $93,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,323 | $93,190 | $0 | $0 |