Estimated Value: $194,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Butch St, Erwin, NC 28339 and is currently estimated at $233,686, approximately $156 per square foot. 310 Butch St is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Erwin Elementary School, Coats-Erwin Middle School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2024
Sold by
Pope Kenneth D and Pope Carolyn T
Bought by
Pope Kenneth D and Pope Carolyn T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1970
Bought by
Pope Kenneth D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pope Kenneth D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pope Kenneth D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,400 | $198,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,483 | $205,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,500 | $205,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,500 | $205,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,500 | $104,420 | $0 | $0 |