241 Cottage Rd West Roxbury, MA 02132
Upper Washington-Spring Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $699,000 - $804,599
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,018
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Cottage Rd, West Roxbury, MA 02132 and is currently estimated at $770,150, approximately $381 per square foot. 241 Cottage Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including St Theresa School and Catholic Memorial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Kish Laura
Bought by
Spring Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Lynch Kieran J
Bought by
Spring Thomas and Kish Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,800
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2000
Sold by
Gunes Sharon E
Bought by
Lynch Kieran J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spring Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Spring Thomas | $301,000 | -- | |
| Lynch Kieran J | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lynch Kieran J | $240,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynch Kieran J | $45,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,639 | $746,000 | $170,500 | $575,500 |
| 2024 | $7,910 | $725,700 | $133,000 | $592,700 |
| 2023 | $7,794 | $725,700 | $133,000 | $592,700 |
| 2022 | $7,311 | $672,000 | $123,200 | $548,800 |
| 2021 | $6,711 | $629,000 | $117,300 | $511,700 |
| 2020 | $5,698 | $539,600 | $95,900 | $443,700 |
| 2019 | $5,524 | $524,100 | $90,500 | $433,600 |
| 2018 | $5,332 | $508,800 | $90,500 | $418,300 |
| 2017 | $5,388 | $508,800 | $90,500 | $418,300 |
| 2016 | $5,434 | $494,000 | $90,500 | $403,500 |
| 2015 | $4,702 | $388,260 | $100,080 | $288,180 |
| 2014 | $4,056 | $322,400 | $111,200 | $211,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map