NOT LISTED FOR SALE

241 County Road 84 Santa Fe, NM 87506

Estimated Value: $432,000 - $866,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,688 Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 241 County Road 84, Santa Fe, NM 87506 and is currently estimated at $579,800, approximately $343 per square foot. 241 County Road 84 is a home located in Santa Fe County with nearby schools including Pablo Roybal Elementary School, Pojoaque Intermediate School, and Pojoaque Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
Novak Curtis E and Novak Laura J
Bought by
Trujillo Jessica A
Current Estimated Value
$579,800

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,214
Outstanding Balance
$108,866
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$470,934

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Perez Simon
Bought by
Novak Curtis E and Novak Laura J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,200
Interest Rate
6.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Trujillo Jessica A $241,214
Previous Owner Novak Curtis E $137,200
Closed Novak Curtis E $50,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,777 $242,372 $73,594 $168,778
2024 $1,736 $235,314 $71,451 $163,863
2023 $1,707 $228,461 $69,370 $159,091
2022 $1,384 $169,734 $67,350 $102,384
2021 $1,235 $54,930 $21,796 $33,134
2020 $1,209 $53,331 $21,161 $32,170
2019 $1,181 $51,778 $20,545 $31,233
2018 $1,047 $50,270 $19,946 $30,324
2017 $1,016 $48,806 $19,366 $29,440
2016 $856 $48,806 $19,366 $29,440
2015 $1,267 $60,247 $22,260 $37,987
2014 $1,323 $64,016 $22,238 $41,778
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.