241 E 150th St Cleveland, OH 44110
North Collinwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $228,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,644
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 E 150th St, Cleveland, OH 44110 and is currently estimated at $203,061, approximately $76 per square foot. 241 E 150th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Lakeshore Intergenerational School, St. Jerome Elementary School, and The Nottingham School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Coakley Gary L and Lucy Irene
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coakley Gary L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,388 | $82,145 | $20,300 | $61,845 |
| 2024 | $5,385 | $82,145 | $20,300 | $61,845 |
| 2023 | $3,932 | $51,840 | $16,840 | $35,000 |
| 2022 | $3,909 | $51,835 | $16,835 | $35,000 |
| 2021 | $3,870 | $51,840 | $16,840 | $35,000 |
| 2020 | $3,927 | $45,470 | $14,770 | $30,700 |
| 2019 | $3,631 | $129,900 | $42,200 | $87,700 |
| 2018 | $3,053 | $45,470 | $14,770 | $30,700 |
| 2017 | $2,508 | $30,420 | $12,080 | $18,340 |
| 2016 | $2,489 | $30,420 | $12,080 | $18,340 |
| 2015 | $2,872 | $30,420 | $12,080 | $18,340 |
| 2014 | $2,872 | $34,970 | $13,900 | $21,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map