241 E 1st St Ceredo, WV 25507
Estimated Value: $98,451 - $176,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 E 1st St, Ceredo, WV 25507 and is currently estimated at $134,363, approximately $98 per square foot. 241 E 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Ceredo Elementary School, Ceredo-Kenova Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2013
Sold by
Hedge Timothy and Hedge Tara
Bought by
Jackson Lola and Kari Hoback Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Jackson Gary Kirk and Jackson Lola
Bought by
Hedge Timothy and Hedge Tara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Carroll Curtis Franklin and Carroll Tiffany Sue
Bought by
Jackson Gary Kirk and Jackson Lola
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2008
Sold by
Jackson Gary Kirk and Jackson Lola
Bought by
Carroll Curtis Franklin and Carroll Tiffany Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Lola | $43,000 | None Available | |
| Hedge Timothy | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Jackson Gary Kirk | -- | None Available | |
| Carroll Curtis Franklin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carroll Curtis Franklin | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $195 | $31,500 | $5,040 | $26,460 |
| 2024 | $179 | $31,200 | $5,040 | $26,160 |
| 2023 | $172 | $30,720 | $5,040 | $25,680 |
| 2022 | $144 | $28,920 | $5,040 | $23,880 |
| 2021 | $139 | $28,620 | $5,040 | $23,580 |
| 2020 | $130 | $28,080 | $5,040 | $23,040 |
| 2019 | $171 | $30,600 | $5,040 | $25,560 |
| 2018 | $163 | $30,060 | $5,040 | $25,020 |
| 2017 | $154 | $29,520 | $5,040 | $24,480 |
| 2016 | $144 | $28,920 | $5,040 | $23,880 |
| 2015 | $129 | $28,020 | $5,040 | $22,980 |
| 2014 | $445 | $27,300 | $5,040 | $22,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map