274 E 1st St Ceredo, WV 25507
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $169,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
987
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 274 E 1st St, Ceredo, WV 25507 and is currently estimated at $123,095, approximately $124 per square foot. 274 E 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Ceredo Elementary School, Ceredo-Kenova Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $279 | $36,480 | $3,180 | $33,300 |
| 2024 | $257 | $36,060 | $3,180 | $32,880 |
| 2023 | $248 | $35,460 | $3,180 | $32,280 |
| 2022 | $232 | $34,380 | $3,180 | $31,200 |
| 2021 | $225 | $33,960 | $3,180 | $30,780 |
| 2020 | $252 | $35,640 | $3,180 | $32,460 |
| 2019 | $242 | $34,980 | $3,180 | $31,800 |
| 2018 | $231 | $34,260 | $3,180 | $31,080 |
| 2017 | $219 | $33,540 | $3,180 | $30,360 |
| 2016 | $208 | $32,880 | $3,180 | $29,700 |
| 2015 | $501 | $31,740 | $3,180 | $28,560 |
| 2014 | $501 | $30,780 | $3,180 | $27,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map