273 E 2nd St E Ceredo, WV 25507
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $187,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,768
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 273 E 2nd St E, Ceredo, WV 25507 and is currently estimated at $141,483, approximately $51 per square foot. 273 E 2nd St E is a home with nearby schools including Ceredo Elementary School, Ceredo-Kenova Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
Nakabayashi Paul M and Nakabayashi Sandra
Bought by
Jerry Corrigan Enterprise Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerry Corrigan Enterprise Llc | $56,525 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,062 | $60,900 | $4,920 | $55,980 |
| 2024 | $1,946 | $60,840 | $4,920 | $55,920 |
| 2023 | $1,258 | $39,240 | $4,920 | $34,320 |
| 2022 | $1,228 | $38,100 | $4,920 | $33,180 |
| 2021 | $1,212 | $37,620 | $4,920 | $32,700 |
| 2020 | $1,193 | $36,960 | $4,920 | $32,040 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $36,300 | $4,920 | $31,380 |
| 2018 | $1,153 | $35,580 | $4,920 | $30,660 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $34,920 | $4,920 | $30,000 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $34,260 | $4,920 | $29,340 |
| 2015 | $1,068 | $33,120 | $4,920 | $28,200 |
| 2014 | $1,049 | $32,220 | $4,920 | $27,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map