241 E Arlight St Monterey Park, CA 91755
Estimated Value: $694,377 - $786,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
894
Sq Ft
$832/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 E Arlight St, Monterey Park, CA 91755 and is currently estimated at $744,094, approximately $832 per square foot. 241 E Arlight St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Macy Intermediate School, and Schurr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Valdez Dorothy R
Bought by
Valdez Dorothy R and Dorothy Rebecca Valdez Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2008
Sold by
Fernandez Felicia
Bought by
Hernandez Felicia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Dorothy R | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Felicia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,167 | $66,582 | $34,536 | $32,046 |
| 2024 | $1,167 | $65,277 | $33,859 | $31,418 |
| 2023 | $1,161 | $63,998 | $33,196 | $30,802 |
| 2022 | $1,126 | $62,745 | $32,546 | $30,199 |
| 2021 | $1,089 | $61,515 | $31,908 | $29,607 |
| 2019 | $994 | $54,888 | $30,962 | $23,926 |
| 2018 | $920 | $53,812 | $30,355 | $23,457 |
| 2016 | $892 | $51,725 | $29,177 | $22,548 |
| 2015 | $849 | $50,949 | $28,739 | $22,210 |
| 2014 | $845 | $49,952 | $28,177 | $21,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map